Showing 20 items matching "g. partridge "
-
Flagstaff Hill Maritime Museum and VillageBook - Legal reference, Charles E Maxwell (G Partridge & Co.), Low booksellers and publishers, The Law and Practice of Banking in Australia and New Zealand, 1900
... ...G. Partridge & Co...Eagleson, B.A., LL.B, Barrister-at-Law Edition: Second Edition Publisher: Charles E. Maxwell, (G. Partridge & Co.), 458, Chancery Lane, London, Law Booksellers and Publishers, 1900. ...Charles E Maxwell (G Partridge & Co.), Low booksellers and publishers...The Law and Practice of Banking in Australia and New Zealand Book Legal reference Charles E Maxwell (G Partridge & Co.), Low booksellers and publishers Bank of Australasia ...This book is a legal reference book used by the Bank of Australasia after 1900. The Bank of Australasia was incorporated by the Royal Charter of England in March 1834. The bank began in Australia on 14th December 1835, opening in Sydney. The Acting Superintendent of the bank at that time was David Charters McArthur. He was Superintendent from 1867-to 1876. The Melbourne branch opened on 28th August 1838 in a two-roomed brick cottage on the north side of Little Collins Street, where two huge mastiff dogs were used at night to guard the bank. The government also provided an armed military sentinel. Due to the bank's rapid growth, a new building for the Melbourne branch was opened in 1840 at 75 Collins Street West. By 1879 the bank had been upgraded to a magnificent two-storey building on the corners of Collins and Queens Streets, with the entry on Collins Street. In 1951 the Bank of Australasia amalgamated with the Union Bank to form the Australia and New Zealand Bank, now known as the ANZ. Then in 1970, the ANZ merged with both the ES&A and the London Bank of Australia to form the ANZ Banking Group Limited. The ANZ Banking Group Ltd kindly donated a variety of historic items from the Bank of Australasia. BANK of AUSTRALASIA, WARRNAMBOOL – In 1854 Warrnambool had two banks, the Union Bank and the Bank of Australasia. Later, completely different bank businesses opened; in 1867 the National Bank of Australasia, then in 1875 the Colonial Bank of Australasia. The original Warrnambool branch of the Bank of Australasia was established in July 1854, and operated from a leased cottage on Merri Street, close to Liebig Street. The bank later bought a stone building previously erected by drapers Cramond & Dickson on the corner of Timor and Gibson Streets. Samuel Hannaford was a teller and then Manager at the Warrnambool branch from 1855 to 1856 and the Warrnambool Council chose that bank for its dealings during 1856-57. In 1859 Roberts & Co. was awarded the contract to build the new Bank of Australasia branch for the sum of £3,000. The land was on a sand hill on the northeast corner of Timor and Kepler Streets and had been bought in 1855 from investor James Cust. The new building opened on May 21, 1860. The bank continued to operate there until 1951 when it merged with the Union Bank to form the ANZ Bank, which continued operating from its Liebig Street building. Warrnambool City Council purchased the former Bank of Australasia building in 1971 and renovated it, then on 3rd December 1973 it was officially opened as the Art Gallery by Cr. Harold Stephenson and Gallery Director John Welsh. The Gallery transferred to the purpose-built building in Liebig Street in 1986 and the old bank building is now the Gallery club. Staff at the Bank of Australasia in Warrnambool included the following men but others were also involved: Samuel Hannaford, Teller then Manager from 1855-1856; W H Palmer, Manager from January 1857 until November 1869 when the Teller Basil Spence was promoted to Manager; H B Chomley, Manager from April 1873 and still there in 1886; A Butt, Manager in 1895-1904; J R McCleary Accountant and Acting Manager for 12 months, until 1900; A Kirk, Manager 1904; J Moore, staff until his transfer to Bendigo in December 1908; J S Bath was Manager until 1915; C C Cox, Manager until April 1923; Richard C Stanley, Manager 1923 to April 1928. The book has historical significance as it is connected to the Bank of Australasia which was established in Australia in 1835 by Royal Charter during the early Colonial period of Australia's history. The book was used as a reference to financial law by the Bank. The book is significant for its association with the Bank of Australasia in Warrnambool, the first bank in Warrnambool, established in 1854. The bank continued to operate until its merger in 1951 when it became the ANZ Bank, which is still in operation today. The Bank was an integral part of the establishment and growth of commerce in Colonial Warrnambool and throughout Australia.Book, dark brown, hard-covers with embossed borders front and back. The title on the spine is embossed and gilt. Title: The Law and Practice of Banking in Australia and New Zealand Author: Edward B. Hamilton, B.A., Judge of County Courts, Victoria, assisted by J.G. Eagleson, B.A., LL.B, Barrister-at-Law Edition: Second Edition Publisher: Charles E. Maxwell, (G. Partridge & Co.), 458, Chancery Lane, London, Law Booksellers and Publishers, 1900. Published in Melbourne. Marked with purple oval stamp and pencil inscription.Text within oval stamp "THE BANK OF AUSTRALASIA LIMITED" Pencil, handwritten "L35"flagstaff hill, warrnambool, shipwrecked coast, flagstaff hill maritime museum, maritime museum, shipwreck coast, flagstaff hill maritime village, great ocean road, commerce, banking, bank of australasia, australia, financial law, legal reference, banking law, bank law, legal practice, edward b. hamilton, charles e. maxwell, banking practice, g. partridge & co -
Unions BallaratAustralia: A social and political history, Greenwood, Prof Gordon, 1955
... G...Partridge, Prof PH...Australia: A social and political history Greenwood, Prof Gordon Crowley, Dr FK Hartwell, Prof RM McNaughtan, I Gollan, Dr RA Greenwood, Prof G Partridge, Prof PH ...Single volume history of Australia: 1. The foundation years; 2. The pastoral ascendancy; 3. Colonial liberalism; 4. Nationalism, the labour movement and the Commonwealth; 5. National development and social experimentation; 6. Australia at war; 7. Development in the twenties; 8. Depression and war.Significant to Australia's national history. The book was written in 1955, so does not cover the entire twentieth century.Blue hardcover with dustjacket; book; 445 pages. Dustjacket: background is fawn and blue; illustrations in fawn and blue; white lettering. Front cover: title and editor's name. Back cover: title, authors' and editor's names. Inscribed in blue biro with the name Graham F Hall 1969.btlc, ballarat trades hall, ballarat trades and labour council, history - australia, war -
Mont De LanceyBook, J.T. Collins, M. A., LLM.M, The Local Government Act 1903 with notes of amendments and index, 1903
... Charles F. Maxwell (G Partridge and Co.)...A., LLM.M, Charles F. Maxwell (G Partridge and Co.) ...A Local Government Act book with notes of amendments and index - also table showing showing how sections of consolidated acts have ben dealt with.Black cloth hardcover book, The Local Government Act 1903 with notes of amendments and index, with title pressed into front cover. Gold title and publisher lettering on spine.non-fictionA Local Government Act book with notes of amendments and index - also table showing showing how sections of consolidated acts have ben dealt with.books, local government acts, law -
Kilmore Historical SocietyAustralian Law Times, Australian Law Times 1884 - 1894, 1884 - 1894
... G. Partridge & Co. (Charles F. Maxwell), Law Booksellers & Publishers....Australian Law Times 1884 - 1894 Australian Law Times G. Partridge & Co. (Charles F. Maxwell), Law Booksellers & Publishers. ...Collection of Australian Law Times from the former Kilmore Court House Library.Board folder of fortnightly issues of the Australian Law Times. Some issues bound together with cotton tape. Cover loose, page edges ragged, staining to pages, foxing throughout. Fair condition.kilmore courthouse library. -
Kilmore Historical SocietyJUSTICES OF THE PEACE, Irvine's Justices of the Peace, 1899
... Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.)...JUSTICES OF THE PEACE William Hill Irvine, Barrister-at-Law David Stanley Wanless, Barrister-at-Law Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.) ...Second Edition.Green cloth-bound hardcover book, worn at extremities, tear in lower spine. Loose hinges back & front, binding loose. Foxing front few pages. Insect damage title page. 692 pp. Fair condition.Front cover, gilt print, stamp, 'Crown Law Department. Victoria./Courts,/Kilmore.'.justices of the peace, kilmore court house library -
Kilmore Historical SocietyVICTORIAN JUSTICES' MANUAL, Victorian Justices Manual, 1910
... Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.)...VICTORIAN JUSTICES' MANUAL Edward Harrison, Police Magistrate Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.) ...A guide to the performance of the duties imposed on Police Magistrates, Coroners, Justices of the Peace, and others, with a selection of decisions on the subjects referred to.Black cloth-bound hardcover book, worn at extremities. Title in gilt print on spine. Binding loose, hinges intact. Foxing throughout. 609 pp. Poor condition.Front flyleaf, top right, stamp, 'KILMORE'. Title Page, top right corner, stamp, ' LAW DEPARTMENT/VICTORIA'. Bottom right corner, stamp, 'KILMORE'.police magistrates, kilmore court house library -
Kilmore Historical SocietyTHE LAW RELATING TO BILLS OF SALE, J.G. Eagleson, The Law Relating to Bills of Sale, 1911
... Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.)...Eagleson Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.) ...Contracts of Sale, liens on crops & wool and stock mortgages.Green cloth-bound hardcover book, faded, worn at extremities. Foxing to front and rear pages. Evidence of previous hinge repair. 394 pp. Fair condition.Nilbills of sale, kilmore court house library -
Kilmore Historical SocietyJUSTICES' GUIDE, Louis Horowitz, Barrister and Solicitor, An Analytical Synopsis of Offences Punishable Before Justices, 1898
... Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.)...JUSTICES' GUIDE Louis Horowitz, Barrister and Solicitor Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.) ...An analytical synopsis of offences punishable by Justices in summary jurisdiction, with notes and observations of cases. Second edition.Black cloth-bound hard cover book, embossed border, worn at spine extremity, some fading, gilt lettering on front & spine. End papers separated at hinges. 275 pp. Fair - good condition.Nil.punishable offences, kilmore court house library -
Kilmore Historical SocietyAUSTRALASIAN MINING DIGEST, 1897
... Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.)...O'Dowd Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.) ...A digest of Australasian mining cases as decided in the Supreme Courts of Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, and New Zealand, and on appeal therefrom to the Privy Council.Blue cloth-bound hardcover book, cover stained, corners worn. Gold lettering on spine. Gold crest on front cover containing words, 'CROWN LAW DEPARTMENT/VICTORIA/ POLICE/ MAGISTRATE /KILMORE'. Both hinges broken but not detached. 547 pp plus appendix.Fair condition.Nil.australasian, mining, kilmore court house library -
Kilmore Historical SocietyDIGEST OF CASES ON CRIMINAL LAW TO 1899, 1899
... Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.)...Brennan Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.) ...A Digest of criminal Cases as decided in the Supreme Court of Victoria, and on appeal therefrom to the Privy Council.Red cloth-bound hardcover book, worn at extremities. Gold lettering on spine. Gold crest on front cover, 'CROWN LAW DEPARTMENT/VICTORIA/COURTS/KILMORE'. 563 pp. Good condition. Nilcriminal cases, victoria, kilmore court house library -
4th/19th Prince of Wales's Light Horse Regiment Unit History RoomDomestic object - Silver Candelabra, Renown, 1 Stem
... Under base: Guildford The Finest Silverware by Renown Engraved: To Sgts Mess 4/19 PWLH In Appreciatian From Members O.C.T.U 2/65, L Baker J Crabtree P Gilson T James G Partridge B Power H Rogers ...4th/19th Prince of Wales's Light Horse Regiment Unit History Room 4/19 PWLH Regiment, Building 78 Simpson Barracks Macleod melbourne candleholder sergeants mess silver presentations Under base: Guildford The Finest Silverware by Renown Engraved: To Sgts Mess 4/19 PWLH In Appreciatian From Members O.C.T.U 2/65, L Baker J Crabtree P Gilson T James G Partridge B Power H Rogers Single stem, silver candlestick with engraved, wide base. 1 Stem Domestic object Silver Candelabra Renown ...Single stem, silver candlestick with engraved, wide base.Under base: Guildford The Finest Silverware by Renown Engraved: To Sgts Mess 4/19 PWLH In Appreciatian From Members O.C.T.U 2/65, L Baker J Crabtree P Gilson T James G Partridge B Power H Rogers candleholder, sergeants mess, silver, presentations -
Bendigo Historical Society Inc.Photograph - LA TROBE UNIVERSITY BENDIGO COLLECTION: BENDIGO TEACHERS' COLLEGE STUDENTS
... Nolan, P. Partridge, M. Putland, G. Rosengren, N. Roulston, N. ...Nolan, P. Partridge, M. Putland, G. Rosengren, N. Roulston, N. ...A black and white photograph of 1955 Bendigo Teachers' College Group A students. They are - I. Tuohey, J. Trickey, C. Ward, L. Warner, B. Wheelhouse, S. Wilcox, J. Willoughby, L. Wright, J. Nelson, A. Nolan, P. Partridge, M. Putland, G. Rosengren, N. Roulston, N. Ryan, M. Sault, H. Semmens, F. Stevenson, D. Hill, M. Holder, A. Lalor, H. Lawson, J. McDonald, S. McKean, E. McKenzie, G. Manderson, J. Moffatt, I. Morgan, M. Ash, A. Bilkey, M. Blair, M. Bourke, H. Breed, J. Brown, F. Farrell. Ommitted - E. Hartland, M. Goodwin, S. Muntz. See 3320.100bendigo, education, bendigo teachers' college students, la trobe university bendigo collection, collection, bendigo, education, bendigo teachers' college, students, photo, photos, photograph, photographs, history, tertiary education, teacher training, history -
Bendigo Historical Society Inc.Book - CHILDREN'S BOOKS COLLECTION: THE INFANTS MAGAZINE
... G. C. Marsh. Published by S. W. Partridge a Co., Ltd Old Bailey, London B. ...G. C. Marsh. Published by S. W. Partridge a Co., Ltd Old Bailey, London B. ..."The Infants Magazine". Cover Illustrated by H. G. C. Marsh. Published by S. W. Partridge a Co., Ltd Old Bailey, London B. C. August, 1913 Vol. XLVIII, No 572. Pages/cover yellowing/discoloured illustration cut out page (113). Pages numbered 113 to 128.books, children's, the infants magazine -
Bendigo Historical Society Inc.Document - PETER ELLIS COLLECTION: CONTRACT OF SALE
... G & FC of Vic... Telecom...Vicroads... Bruce L Phillips... K Deps?... Department of Energy and Minerals... Robert James Sanderson... T Flanagan... Land Titles Office Victoria... Harston Partridge...G & FC of Vic Telecom Vicroads Bruce L Phillips K Deps? Department of Energy and Minerals Robert James Sanderson T Flanagan Land Titles Office Victoria Harston Partridge & Co Pty Ltd Copy of Contract of Sale of Real Estate and associated papers for property located in Flora Lane, Flora Hill which was purchased by Peter Ellis on 26 May 1993. ...Copy of Contract of Sale of Real Estate and associated papers for property located in Flora Lane, Flora Hill which was purchased by Peter Ellis on 26 May 1993. Contract is in booklet with other loose papers. Contract includes General Conditions, Particulars of Sale, Special Conditions, Guarantee, Vendors Statement to the Purchaser, Shire of Strathfieldsaye Land Information Certificate, Planning Certificate Request for Building Approval Particulars, Coliban Region Water Authority Information Statement, Property Inquiry Application Form, Request for Property Information from Vic roads, Advice on Mine Subsidence Hazard (Department of Energy & Minerals), Map, Copy of Certificate of Title and Folder Numbers. Loose pages include Building Control Act 1981 Inspection Notice, two plans of building, Three plans (Coliban Water Asset Location) of Flora Lane where property is situated, 2 dated 13/11/2007 (have New Carport drawn beside house) and 1 dated 22/11/2007. Last page has specifications for car port.bendigo, house, peter ellis oam, peter ellis collection, reiv, law institute of victoria, real estate institute of victoria ltd, e j gannaway, peter n ellis, ray white bendigo pty ltd, e m monotti & son, rogers and every, craig watts, shire of strathfieldsaye, coliban region water authority, sec, g & fc of vic, telecom, vicroads, bruce l phillips, k deps?, department of energy and minerals, robert james sanderson, t flanagan, land titles office victoria, harston partridge & co pty ltd -
8th/13th Victorian Mounted Rifles Regimental CollectionRosebowl, Subalterns Challenge Cup, 1893 circa
... Davidson and the Officers 8th Hussara by major C G Poley on leaving the Regiment May 1893" and on base: "Won at Wetherby 1896 Lt O'Brien br:g "Baccarat" Owner Won at Wetherby 1897 Lt F J C Howard's b.m Moonshine aged Owner 12st 3lb Won at Fethard 1898 Lt E A O'Brien br.g Baccarat Owner 12st 3lb Won at Mullaboden 1899 Lt E M Jennings b.g May Boy Owner 12st 3lb Won at Aldershot 1904 Lt H F Partridge's b.g Loch Lomond aged Owner 12st.3lb"...Davidson and the Officers 8th Hussara by major C G Poley on leaving the Regiment May 1893" and on base: "Won at Wetherby 1896 Lt O'Brien br:g "Baccarat" Owner Won at Wetherby 1897 Lt F J C Howard's b.m Moonshine aged Owner 12st 3lb Won at Fethard 1898 Lt E A O'Brien br.g Baccarat Owner 12st 3lb Won at Mullaboden 1899 Lt E M Jennings b.g May Boy Owner 12st 3lb Won at Aldershot 1904 Lt H F Partridge's b.g Loch Lomond aged Owner 12st.3lb" Silver rose bowl mounted on black shellacked wooden base. ...Presented to the 8th/13th Victorian Mounted Rifles Regiment RAAC by its affiliated regiment the 8th Royal Irish Hussars as part of a gift of regimental property when a reorganisation of British cavalry regiments was being undertaken.Silver rose bowl mounted on black shellacked wooden base. Bowl is oval in plan view and boat-shaped in elevation with human figurines as handles. Designation of the bowl as the Subalterns Challenge Cup inscribed on side of bowl while winners are inscribed on wooden base.On side of bowl: "Subalterns Challenge Cup Presented to Lieut.Col. Davidson and the Officers 8th Hussara by major C G Poley on leaving the Regiment May 1893" and on base: "Won at Wetherby 1896 Lt O'Brien br:g "Baccarat" Owner Won at Wetherby 1897 Lt F J C Howard's b.m Moonshine aged Owner 12st 3lb Won at Fethard 1898 Lt E A O'Brien br.g Baccarat Owner 12st 3lb Won at Mullaboden 1899 Lt E M Jennings b.g May Boy Owner 12st 3lb Won at Aldershot 1904 Lt H F Partridge's b.g Loch Lomond aged Owner 12st.3lb"8th hussars, rose bowl, regimental silver, horse racing, subalterns challenge cup -
Melbourne LegacyAlbum - Scrapbook, Press Clippings 1977, 1977
... G Thomson at the Legacy Dental Clinic. Senior Constable Reg Mahoney, a former Junior Legatee, and 7 year old Matthew Partridge, prepare for badge day in Sydney. ...G Thomson at the Legacy Dental Clinic. Senior Constable Reg Mahoney, a former Junior Legatee, and 7 year old Matthew Partridge, prepare for badge day in Sydney. ...Album of press clippings the relate to Melbourne Legacy in 1977. The items were cut from the newspaper and pasted into a scrapbook with brown pages. For many years Legacy kept scrapbooks of press clippings that related to their work and publicity. Includes Junior legatee outings such as operation float, and looking after widows in operation firewood. Guest speakers at Legacy house included Mr Ian Johnson, Mr Hamer MP, Professor Sir Lance Townsend. An article about Carry On. Ivanhoe Grammar boys paint a house for a Legacy widow, Mrs Drowley. Photos of Junior Legatees Heather Stone and ClareSmart getting free dental check up from Dr H G Thomson at the Legacy Dental Clinic. Senior Constable Reg Mahoney, a former Junior Legatee, and 7 year old Matthew Partridge, prepare for badge day in Sydney. Also the Governor of Victoria opening Legacy Week at Legacy House. The annual demonstration featured JLs acting in My Fair Lady. Constable Bill Duell a former Junior Legatee, now a Legatee after serving in Vietnam. Legacy Widow Margaret Fisher and her daughters promote Legacy Week. Sue Ksiako of Anakie selling badges. Guest speaker Bill Fordyce speaks about The Great Escape at a Legacy function. The death of Legatee George Allan Williams. Junior Legatees Leanne Johnston and Terri Cott dressed in costume for the annual demonstration. Junior Legatee Adrian Childs at the Government House Christmas party. Junior Legatees enjoying Somers Camp and Operation Float in January 1977 Not all pages have been scanned but some are listed from 02164 to 02176.A record of the articles that were published in the press in 1977.Brown cardboard album with brown pages with newspaper articles pasted on them.Handwritten in black texta on first page '21' as part of an old archive numbering system.christmas, operation float, annual demonstration, junior legatee outings, speakers, operation firewood, gala performance, governor of victoria, camp -
Kew Historical Society IncBook, The Local Government Act 1903 with notes and amendments and index; also table showing how sections of consolidated acts have ben dealt with, 1904
... Melbourne, Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.), Law Booksellers and Publishers, 458 Chancery Lane, 1904 Embossed on front cover: Borough of Kew / Councillor W. ...The Local Government Act 1903 with notes and amendments and index; also table showing how sections of consolidated acts have ben dealt with. Prepared by J. T. Collins, MA., LLM, Barrister at Law and C. H. Meaden, Secretary of the Municipal Association of Victoria, the draftsmen of the Act. Melbourne, Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.), Law Booksellers and Publishers, 458 Chancery Lane, 1904The Local Government Act 1903 with notes and amendments and index; also table showing how sections of consolidated acts have ben dealt with. Prepared by J. T. Collins, MA., LLM, Barrister at Law and C. H. Meaden, Secretary of the Municipal Association of Victoria, the draftsmen of the Act. Melbourne, Charles F. Maxwell (G. Partridge & Co.), Law Booksellers and Publishers, 458 Chancery Lane, 1904local government act 1903, cr william woollard -
Ballarat Heritage ServicesBook, Ballarat School of Mines Annual Report, 1977
... g. shearer...graeme hood...peter shiells...partridge...Ballarat Heritage Services PO Box 2209 Bakery Hill Post Office goldfields In 1977 The Ballarat School of Mines purchased the ex Ballarat College Boat Shed situated on the South Shore of Lake Wendouree with the expectation pf developing interest in yachting, kayaking, canoeing and rowing within the College. endowment plantation historical committee Boat Shed Bricklaying building Old Chemistry Building campus plan crane driving top tertiary orientation program counselling service enrolments statistics brian mclennan g. shearer graeme hood peter shiells partridge committee williams committee Brown, A4 book with plastic spine. ...In 1977 The Ballarat School of Mines purchased the ex Ballarat College Boat Shed situated on the South Shore of Lake Wendouree with the expectation pf developing interest in yachting, kayaking, canoeing and rowing within the College. Brown, A4 book with plastic spine. endowment plantation, historical committee, boat shed, bricklaying building, old chemistry building, campus plan, crane driving, top, tertiary orientation program, counselling service, enrolments, statistics, brian mclennan, g. shearer, graeme hood, peter shiells, partridge committee, williams committee -
Melbourne Tram MuseumLegal record, City of Kew, G. Lindsay Skinner & Co. Solicitors, "Kew City Council Advance to Trust", Jul. 2014
... G. Lindsay Skinner & Co. Solicitors and printed by Harston Partridge & Co. ...G. Lindsay Skinner & Co. Solicitors and printed by Harston Partridge & Co. ...Legal document within a light brown manila document titled "Kew City Council Advance to Trust" dated 31/7/1914 between the PMTT and the constituent cities for a loan by the city to the Trust, comprising 8 sheets bound together in a pre-printed document with the signatures and seals of each council and the PMTT including various schedules outlying payment dates, previous documents. Document prepared by G. Lindsay Skinner & Co. Solicitors and printed by Harston Partridge & Co. Printers of Melbourne. A typed folio sheet, carbon copy listing debentures, payment dates, interest payable and sinking funds.trams, tramways, pmtt, finances, city of prahran, city of malvern, city of st kilda, city of caulfield, city of hawthorn, city of kew -
Sunshine and District Historical Society IncorporatedPhotograph - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Class Photographs, Sunshine Technical school
... 3476.01 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 PE Staff 3476.02 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 AL Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R John Mazzuchelli Anthony Claridge Michael Eichner Dirk Eppman Paul Cutajar Michael Sammut Jason Borg Second Row L2R Julie Ristevski Sharyn Farrugia Kim Bonello Denise Brown Julie Ann Eldridge Paula Magri Livalle Staker Kylie Green Teachers Mrs Iversen Ms Langdon Principal Mr Walker 3476.03 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 CW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Tracey Mills Tracey McDonagh Rachel Kupper Vicky Psomiadis Claudia Runel Donna Tatlow Second Row L2R Shane Savage Michael Thompson Joe Catania Jason Milne Michael Levitt Joseph Grech Jeffrey Harley Richard Cochrane Third Row L2R Michelle Roberts Michael Grace Mikki Potter Christian Dimitrijevic Amanda Alldis Teacher Ms C Walker Principal Mr Walker 3476.04 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 DR Boys Names Front Row L2R Mark Baldacchino Brett Fischer Craig Burridge Ivan Kunda Laurence Magri Chris Alexiou Second Row L2R Anthony Koller Andrew Cortis Sam Brincat Ray Faure Craig Jordan Paul Jacquemin Carlos Zekic Third Row L2R Mark Stephenson Greg Cotter Brian Hrvojevic Jason King Allan Ryan Teacher Mr D Rathbone Principal Mr Walker 3476.05 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 GB Boys Names Front Row L2R Stephen Cox Brent Pigot Geoffary Ward Morris Zorzi Jason Collis Sean Stone Mark Dimech Second Row L2R Michael Benger Victor Grima Shayne Dalton Shane Broughton Barrie Dorrough Sebastion Nasseli Third Row L2R Peter Nedelkouski Allan Ayton Raffaelo Vilardo Geoffery Custo Shannon Kerr Teachers Mr R Kayler Thompson Mr G Bath Principal Mr Walker 3476.06 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 MW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Debra Beveridge Donna Tuddenham Stacey Gowans Angela Partridge Julie Ramon Kylie Ramon Second Row L2R Reece Martin John Azzopardi Michael Xerri Rudi Begovic Anthony Borg Stephen Zahra Robert Lapsley Third Row L2R Peter Loriente Narelle Perrot Sue Lewis Jodie Kendall Luke Nienartowicz Teacher Ms M Willaton Principal Mr Walker 3476.07 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 MZ Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Suzie Ogston Carmel Sposito Pam Peterson Rebecca Mingins Nicolle Meyer Sharron McCarty Second Row L2R Anthony Spiteri Raymond McLean Danny Sammut Anthony Azlwood Paul Ogle Doni Milovanovic Anthony Green Third Row L2R Mark Dunstan Jackie Wilson Lisa Heffernan Jodie Corneille Rachel Masiglia Mark Herrick Teacher Ms M Zepeda Principal Mr Walker 3476.08 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 RM Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Kaylene Pfeiffer Fiona Rawlinson Kathy Merrifield Donna Revell Cindy Thompson Judy Martinali Second Row L2R Shane Hynds Paul Price Jamie Gray Corey Havard Rodger Greaves Allen Carrick Third Row L2R David shilling Rosie Campbell Mary Jercic Regina Edwards Barry Howard Teacher Mr R Merrigan Principal Mr Walker 3476.09 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 RR Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Gillian Mathers Sylvana Mifsud Katy Webb Michelle Sampson Narelle Fayer Donna Dowsey Second Row L2R Shaun keating david Winch Dean Chapman Andrew Koutsofta Dean Trevorrow danny Gelder Third Row L2R Theresa Grima Craig Miller Charmaine Graham Tracey Nothnagel Darren Ison Dianne Azzopardi Teacher Mr R Ressom Principal Mr Walker 3476.10 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 SE Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Cindy Kelling Michelle Chatzidimitriou Patricia Pratt Tracy Glazner Tracey Fry Kim Brown Second Row L2R Martin Gatt Jimmy Chatzoglou Tammy Coulsen Kendra Leighton Rachel Shiels Karina Haldane Kyriakos Papakyriakou Ray Gorman Third Row L2R Patrick Zammit Steven Coupe Mark Kriehn Con Georgiou Joseph Barbara Adam Fowler Teacher Ms S Egan Principal Mr Walker 3476.11 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 TB Boys Names Front Row L2R Anthony Micallef Steven Kokkinidis Nevrat Nevrat Mark Gordon Dion Beasley Arthur Azzopardi Second Row L2R Peter Sammut Ronald Scheurer Dean Gauci Darren Seisun Dean Bindless Geoffrey Stokes Third Row L2R Allan Fitton Chris Drake John Krypciak Stephen Nuttall Senad Karastanovic Teacher Mr Blunt Principal Mr Walker 3476.12 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 WB Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Jodi Dyer Tracy Dimech Bronwyn Rowlandson Lynette Dellbridge Jenny Marriott Tracey Dodd Second Row L2R Jason Danskin Joe Saliba Raelee McEwan Leanne Watters Amanda Hancock John Portelli John Mangion Third Row L2R Karl Schafer James Stankus Greg Balnaves Shane Nixon Matthew Dixon Teachers Mr K Whitney Ms M Bawden Principal Mr Walker 3476.13 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 AB IA Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Evelyn Dowsey Sonia Fletcher Donna Goodwin Joanne Knight Angela Borg Sharon Miller Second Row L2R Glen Pill Lupco Stevoski Graham Cunningham Debbie Goode Tony Thatcher Steven Bertram Matthew Owens Third Row L2R Joe Xuereb Steven Mathers Noel Griffiths John Ruzeu Craigh Hibbert Michael Saliba Teacher Ms I Alexandrou Principal Mr Walker 3476.14 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 GW Boys Names Front Row L2R Mario Muscat Peter Merrifield Tony Catania Subi Lika Con Karasidis Mario Grima Second Row L2R Stephen Caruana Shane Brooking Craig Galloway Gary Dewar Chris Cutajar Stephen Vella Darren James Teacher Mr G Wilson Principal Mr Walker 3476.15 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 PH Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Nancy Cugliari Kim Carney Denise Day Zahile Abdullah Tracey Lindsey Donna Spence Second Row L2R Nick Maniotis Karen McGregor Joanne Young Joanne Howard Melissa Nash Shayne Price Third Row L2R Joe Viscosi Darren Portelli Craig Nixon David Stone David Rowlandson Trevor Portelli Dean Arnott Teacher Mr P Howe Principal Mr Walker 3476.16 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 RM Boys Names Front Row L2R Peter Bojko Craig Hann Chris Christofi Robert Ferguson Paul Baker Giovanni Disisto Second Row L2R Joe Caruana David Beveridge Ayhan Olmez Joskun Aziz Michael Achter Graeme Stephens James Bentley Rocky Fama Principal Mr Walker 3476.17 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 SH Boys Names Front Row L2R Andrew Caruana David Rodda Geoff Watts Adrian May Steven McIlwaine Gino Martuccio Second Row L2R Richard Baldacchino Mario Gaffiero Walter Michetti Zoran Doslov Con Konstandara Nick Rigas Greg Coombs Steven Barrow Absent Michael Koutsofta Teacher Mr S Hutchinson Principal Mr Walker 3476.18 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 SR Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Karen Shelley Linda Grixti Kris Johnson Lisa Verkys Tina Rudall Michelle Meyers Maryanne Falzon Second Row L2R Jenny Farrugia Glenn Paten Robert Braybrook James Dean Glen Smith Bruce Yun Cathy Kupper Teachers Ms S Robertson Ms P Newman Principal Mr Walker 3476.19 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 TH Boys Names Front Row L2R Ian Baglieri Edward Stellini Corrado Licitra Maurice Cassano Andrew Siljanovski Jamie Sloman Second Row L2R Hasen Mustafa Mehmet Beyazbayram John Kolesidis Saviour Schembri Chris Micallef Mark Crampton Stephen Wasteney Teacher Mr A Halfhyde Principal Mr Walker 3476.20 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 12 DW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Kim Wilson Leisa Triffruf Sharyn Hobbs Colleen Sammut Second Row L2R Wayne Mills John Benito Geoff Brown Goran Georgieski Lawrence Cauchi Michael Spence Teacher Ms D Wood Principal Mr Walker...Sunshine Technical School Technical School Class Photographs 3476.01 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 PE Staff 3476.02 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 AL Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R John Mazzuchelli Anthony Claridge Michael Eichner Dirk Eppman Paul Cutajar Michael Sammut Jason Borg Second Row L2R Julie Ristevski Sharyn Farrugia Kim Bonello Denise Brown Julie Ann Eldridge Paula Magri Livalle Staker Kylie Green Teachers Mrs Iversen Ms Langdon Principal Mr Walker 3476.03 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 CW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Tracey Mills Tracey McDonagh Rachel Kupper Vicky Psomiadis Claudia Runel Donna Tatlow Second Row L2R Shane Savage Michael Thompson Joe Catania Jason Milne Michael Levitt Joseph Grech Jeffrey Harley Richard Cochrane Third Row L2R Michelle Roberts Michael Grace Mikki Potter Christian Dimitrijevic Amanda Alldis Teacher Ms C Walker Principal Mr Walker 3476.04 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 DR Boys Names Front Row L2R Mark Baldacchino Brett Fischer Craig Burridge Ivan Kunda Laurence Magri Chris Alexiou Second Row L2R Anthony Koller Andrew Cortis Sam Brincat Ray Faure Craig Jordan Paul Jacquemin Carlos Zekic Third Row L2R Mark Stephenson Greg Cotter Brian Hrvojevic Jason King Allan Ryan Teacher Mr D Rathbone Principal Mr Walker 3476.05 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 GB Boys Names Front Row L2R Stephen Cox Brent Pigot Geoffary Ward Morris Zorzi Jason Collis Sean Stone Mark Dimech Second Row L2R Michael Benger Victor Grima Shayne Dalton Shane Broughton Barrie Dorrough Sebastion Nasseli Third Row L2R Peter Nedelkouski Allan Ayton Raffaelo Vilardo Geoffery Custo Shannon Kerr Teachers Mr R Kayler Thompson Mr G Bath Principal Mr Walker 3476.06 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 MW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Debra Beveridge Donna Tuddenham Stacey Gowans Angela Partridge Julie Ramon Kylie Ramon Second Row L2R Reece Martin John Azzopardi Michael Xerri Rudi Begovic Anthony Borg Stephen Zahra Robert Lapsley Third Row L2R Peter Loriente Narelle Perrot Sue Lewis Jodie Kendall Luke Nienartowicz Teacher Ms M Willaton Principal Mr Walker 3476.07 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 MZ Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Suzie Ogston Carmel Sposito Pam Peterson Rebecca Mingins Nicolle Meyer Sharron McCarty Second Row L2R Anthony Spiteri Raymond McLean Danny Sammut Anthony Azlwood Paul Ogle Doni Milovanovic Anthony Green Third Row L2R Mark Dunstan Jackie Wilson Lisa Heffernan Jodie Corneille Rachel Masiglia Mark Herrick Teacher Ms M Zepeda Principal Mr Walker 3476.08 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 RM Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Kaylene Pfeiffer Fiona Rawlinson Kathy Merrifield Donna Revell Cindy Thompson Judy Martinali Second Row L2R Shane Hynds Paul Price Jamie Gray Corey Havard Rodger Greaves Allen Carrick Third Row L2R David shilling Rosie Campbell Mary Jercic Regina Edwards Barry Howard Teacher Mr R Merrigan Principal Mr Walker 3476.09 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 RR Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Gillian Mathers Sylvana Mifsud Katy Webb Michelle Sampson Narelle Fayer Donna Dowsey Second Row L2R Shaun keating david Winch Dean Chapman Andrew Koutsofta Dean Trevorrow danny Gelder Third Row L2R Theresa Grima Craig Miller Charmaine Graham Tracey Nothnagel Darren Ison Dianne Azzopardi Teacher Mr R Ressom Principal Mr Walker 3476.10 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 SE Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Cindy Kelling Michelle Chatzidimitriou Patricia Pratt Tracy Glazner Tracey Fry Kim Brown Second Row L2R Martin Gatt Jimmy Chatzoglou Tammy Coulsen Kendra Leighton Rachel Shiels Karina Haldane Kyriakos Papakyriakou Ray Gorman Third Row L2R Patrick Zammit Steven Coupe Mark Kriehn Con Georgiou Joseph Barbara Adam Fowler Teacher Ms S Egan Principal Mr Walker 3476.11 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 TB Boys Names Front Row L2R Anthony Micallef Steven Kokkinidis Nevrat Nevrat Mark Gordon Dion Beasley Arthur Azzopardi Second Row L2R Peter Sammut Ronald Scheurer Dean Gauci Darren Seisun Dean Bindless Geoffrey Stokes Third Row L2R Allan Fitton Chris Drake John Krypciak Stephen Nuttall Senad Karastanovic Teacher Mr Blunt Principal Mr Walker 3476.12 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 WB Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Jodi Dyer Tracy Dimech Bronwyn Rowlandson Lynette Dellbridge Jenny Marriott Tracey Dodd Second Row L2R Jason Danskin Joe Saliba Raelee McEwan Leanne Watters Amanda Hancock John Portelli John Mangion Third Row L2R Karl Schafer James Stankus Greg Balnaves Shane Nixon Matthew Dixon Teachers Mr K Whitney Ms M Bawden Principal Mr Walker 3476.13 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 AB IA Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Evelyn Dowsey Sonia Fletcher Donna Goodwin Joanne Knight Angela Borg Sharon Miller Second Row L2R Glen Pill Lupco Stevoski Graham Cunningham Debbie Goode Tony Thatcher Steven Bertram Matthew Owens Third Row L2R Joe Xuereb Steven Mathers Noel Griffiths John Ruzeu Craigh Hibbert Michael Saliba Teacher Ms I Alexandrou Principal Mr Walker 3476.14 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 GW Boys Names Front Row L2R Mario Muscat Peter Merrifield Tony Catania Subi Lika Con Karasidis Mario Grima Second Row L2R Stephen Caruana Shane Brooking Craig Galloway Gary Dewar Chris Cutajar Stephen Vella Darren James Teacher Mr G Wilson Principal Mr Walker 3476.15 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 PH Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Nancy Cugliari Kim Carney Denise Day Zahile Abdullah Tracey Lindsey Donna Spence Second Row L2R Nick Maniotis Karen McGregor Joanne Young Joanne Howard Melissa Nash Shayne Price Third Row L2R Joe Viscosi Darren Portelli Craig Nixon David Stone David Rowlandson Trevor Portelli Dean Arnott Teacher Mr P Howe Principal Mr Walker 3476.16 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 RM Boys Names Front Row L2R Peter Bojko Craig Hann Chris Christofi Robert Ferguson Paul Baker Giovanni Disisto Second Row L2R Joe Caruana David Beveridge Ayhan Olmez Joskun Aziz Michael Achter Graeme Stephens James Bentley Rocky Fama Principal Mr Walker 3476.17 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 SH Boys Names Front Row L2R Andrew Caruana David Rodda Geoff Watts Adrian May Steven McIlwaine Gino Martuccio Second Row L2R Richard Baldacchino Mario Gaffiero Walter Michetti Zoran Doslov Con Konstandara Nick Rigas Greg Coombs Steven Barrow Absent Michael Koutsofta Teacher Mr S Hutchinson Principal Mr Walker 3476.18 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 SR Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Karen Shelley Linda Grixti Kris Johnson Lisa Verkys Tina Rudall Michelle Meyers Maryanne Falzon Second Row L2R Jenny Farrugia Glenn Paten Robert Braybrook James Dean Glen Smith Bruce Yun Cathy Kupper Teachers Ms S Robertson Ms P Newman Principal Mr Walker 3476.19 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 TH Boys Names Front Row L2R Ian Baglieri Edward Stellini Corrado Licitra Maurice Cassano Andrew Siljanovski Jamie Sloman Second Row L2R Hasen Mustafa Mehmet Beyazbayram John Kolesidis Saviour Schembri Chris Micallef Mark Crampton Stephen Wasteney Teacher Mr A Halfhyde Principal Mr Walker 3476.20 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 12 DW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Kim Wilson Leisa Triffruf Sharyn Hobbs Colleen Sammut Second Row L2R Wayne Mills John Benito Geoff Brown Goran Georgieski Lawrence Cauchi Michael Spence Teacher Ms D Wood Principal Mr Walker 2 Folders with a collection of 20 coloured photographs of years years 7 8 9 10 11 12 students for the year 1984 Each photograph had a typed listing of the students their form and teacher attached to it 19/8/25 MISSING YEAR 8 9 10 Photograph Sunshine Technical School 1984 Class Photographs Sunshine Technical school Fotek School Portraits ...3476.01 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 PE Staff 3476.02 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 AL Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R John Mazzuchelli Anthony Claridge Michael Eichner Dirk Eppman Paul Cutajar Michael Sammut Jason Borg Second Row L2R Julie Ristevski Sharyn Farrugia Kim Bonello Denise Brown Julie Ann Eldridge Paula Magri Livalle Staker Kylie Green Teachers Mrs Iversen Ms Langdon Principal Mr Walker 3476.03 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 CW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Tracey Mills Tracey McDonagh Rachel Kupper Vicky Psomiadis Claudia Runel Donna Tatlow Second Row L2R Shane Savage Michael Thompson Joe Catania Jason Milne Michael Levitt Joseph Grech Jeffrey Harley Richard Cochrane Third Row L2R Michelle Roberts Michael Grace Mikki Potter Christian Dimitrijevic Amanda Alldis Teacher Ms C Walker Principal Mr Walker 3476.04 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 DR Boys Names Front Row L2R Mark Baldacchino Brett Fischer Craig Burridge Ivan Kunda Laurence Magri Chris Alexiou Second Row L2R Anthony Koller Andrew Cortis Sam Brincat Ray Faure Craig Jordan Paul Jacquemin Carlos Zekic Third Row L2R Mark Stephenson Greg Cotter Brian Hrvojevic Jason King Allan Ryan Teacher Mr D Rathbone Principal Mr Walker 3476.05 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 GB Boys Names Front Row L2R Stephen Cox Brent Pigot Geoffary Ward Morris Zorzi Jason Collis Sean Stone Mark Dimech Second Row L2R Michael Benger Victor Grima Shayne Dalton Shane Broughton Barrie Dorrough Sebastion Nasseli Third Row L2R Peter Nedelkouski Allan Ayton Raffaelo Vilardo Geoffery Custo Shannon Kerr Teachers Mr R Kayler Thompson Mr G Bath Principal Mr Walker 3476.06 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 MW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Debra Beveridge Donna Tuddenham Stacey Gowans Angela Partridge Julie Ramon Kylie Ramon Second Row L2R Reece Martin John Azzopardi Michael Xerri Rudi Begovic Anthony Borg Stephen Zahra Robert Lapsley Third Row L2R Peter Loriente Narelle Perrot Sue Lewis Jodie Kendall Luke Nienartowicz Teacher Ms M Willaton Principal Mr Walker 3476.07 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 MZ Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Suzie Ogston Carmel Sposito Pam Peterson Rebecca Mingins Nicolle Meyer Sharron McCarty Second Row L2R Anthony Spiteri Raymond McLean Danny Sammut Anthony Azlwood Paul Ogle Doni Milovanovic Anthony Green Third Row L2R Mark Dunstan Jackie Wilson Lisa Heffernan Jodie Corneille Rachel Masiglia Mark Herrick Teacher Ms M Zepeda Principal Mr Walker 3476.08 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 RM Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Kaylene Pfeiffer Fiona Rawlinson Kathy Merrifield Donna Revell Cindy Thompson Judy Martinali Second Row L2R Shane Hynds Paul Price Jamie Gray Corey Havard Rodger Greaves Allen Carrick Third Row L2R David shilling Rosie Campbell Mary Jercic Regina Edwards Barry Howard Teacher Mr R Merrigan Principal Mr Walker 3476.09 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 RR Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Gillian Mathers Sylvana Mifsud Katy Webb Michelle Sampson Narelle Fayer Donna Dowsey Second Row L2R Shaun keating david Winch Dean Chapman Andrew Koutsofta Dean Trevorrow danny Gelder Third Row L2R Theresa Grima Craig Miller Charmaine Graham Tracey Nothnagel Darren Ison Dianne Azzopardi Teacher Mr R Ressom Principal Mr Walker 3476.10 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 SE Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Cindy Kelling Michelle Chatzidimitriou Patricia Pratt Tracy Glazner Tracey Fry Kim Brown Second Row L2R Martin Gatt Jimmy Chatzoglou Tammy Coulsen Kendra Leighton Rachel Shiels Karina Haldane Kyriakos Papakyriakou Ray Gorman Third Row L2R Patrick Zammit Steven Coupe Mark Kriehn Con Georgiou Joseph Barbara Adam Fowler Teacher Ms S Egan Principal Mr Walker 3476.11 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 TB Boys Names Front Row L2R Anthony Micallef Steven Kokkinidis Nevrat Nevrat Mark Gordon Dion Beasley Arthur Azzopardi Second Row L2R Peter Sammut Ronald Scheurer Dean Gauci Darren Seisun Dean Bindless Geoffrey Stokes Third Row L2R Allan Fitton Chris Drake John Krypciak Stephen Nuttall Senad Karastanovic Teacher Mr Blunt Principal Mr Walker 3476.12 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 07 WB Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Jodi Dyer Tracy Dimech Bronwyn Rowlandson Lynette Dellbridge Jenny Marriott Tracey Dodd Second Row L2R Jason Danskin Joe Saliba Raelee McEwan Leanne Watters Amanda Hancock John Portelli John Mangion Third Row L2R Karl Schafer James Stankus Greg Balnaves Shane Nixon Matthew Dixon Teachers Mr K Whitney Ms M Bawden Principal Mr Walker 3476.13 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 AB IA Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Evelyn Dowsey Sonia Fletcher Donna Goodwin Joanne Knight Angela Borg Sharon Miller Second Row L2R Glen Pill Lupco Stevoski Graham Cunningham Debbie Goode Tony Thatcher Steven Bertram Matthew Owens Third Row L2R Joe Xuereb Steven Mathers Noel Griffiths John Ruzeu Craigh Hibbert Michael Saliba Teacher Ms I Alexandrou Principal Mr Walker 3476.14 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 GW Boys Names Front Row L2R Mario Muscat Peter Merrifield Tony Catania Subi Lika Con Karasidis Mario Grima Second Row L2R Stephen Caruana Shane Brooking Craig Galloway Gary Dewar Chris Cutajar Stephen Vella Darren James Teacher Mr G Wilson Principal Mr Walker 3476.15 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 PH Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Nancy Cugliari Kim Carney Denise Day Zahile Abdullah Tracey Lindsey Donna Spence Second Row L2R Nick Maniotis Karen McGregor Joanne Young Joanne Howard Melissa Nash Shayne Price Third Row L2R Joe Viscosi Darren Portelli Craig Nixon David Stone David Rowlandson Trevor Portelli Dean Arnott Teacher Mr P Howe Principal Mr Walker 3476.16 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 RM Boys Names Front Row L2R Peter Bojko Craig Hann Chris Christofi Robert Ferguson Paul Baker Giovanni Disisto Second Row L2R Joe Caruana David Beveridge Ayhan Olmez Joskun Aziz Michael Achter Graeme Stephens James Bentley Rocky Fama Principal Mr Walker 3476.17 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 SH Boys Names Front Row L2R Andrew Caruana David Rodda Geoff Watts Adrian May Steven McIlwaine Gino Martuccio Second Row L2R Richard Baldacchino Mario Gaffiero Walter Michetti Zoran Doslov Con Konstandara Nick Rigas Greg Coombs Steven Barrow Absent Michael Koutsofta Teacher Mr S Hutchinson Principal Mr Walker 3476.18 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 SR Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Karen Shelley Linda Grixti Kris Johnson Lisa Verkys Tina Rudall Michelle Meyers Maryanne Falzon Second Row L2R Jenny Farrugia Glenn Paten Robert Braybrook James Dean Glen Smith Bruce Yun Cathy Kupper Teachers Ms S Robertson Ms P Newman Principal Mr Walker 3476.19 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 11 TH Boys Names Front Row L2R Ian Baglieri Edward Stellini Corrado Licitra Maurice Cassano Andrew Siljanovski Jamie Sloman Second Row L2R Hasen Mustafa Mehmet Beyazbayram John Kolesidis Saviour Schembri Chris Micallef Mark Crampton Stephen Wasteney Teacher Mr A Halfhyde Principal Mr Walker 3476.20 - Sunshine Technical School 1984 Year 12 DW Boys Girls Names Front Row L2R Kim Wilson Leisa Triffruf Sharyn Hobbs Colleen Sammut Second Row L2R Wayne Mills John Benito Geoff Brown Goran Georgieski Lawrence Cauchi Michael Spence Teacher Ms D Wood Principal Mr Walkersunshine technical school, technical school, class photographs
